Pjur Original

Pjur Original

What is Pjur Original?

Pjur Original is described on the product pages as a premium silicone personal lubricant and one of the brand’s bestsellers. The manufacturer emphasises a super‑concentrated formula that gives a long‑lasting, silky glide and includes natural jojoba extracts.

Key features (from the product listings)

  • Described as a silicone formula with long‑lasting, non‑sticky glide.
  • Marketed as super‑concentrated — a little goes a long way.
  • Contains natural jojoba extracts; product text notes this may help relaxation of the anal sphincter.
  • Listed as condom safe on the product page.

Available sizes and pack options

The product pages show several size choices to suit different needs, including small travel sizes and larger refill bottles. Examples on this site include:

  • Pjur Original 6 sachet and small sizes (30 ml) — handy for travel or trial.
  • Pjur Original 6 250 ml (single or pack options) for regular at‑home use.
  • Pjur Original 6 500 ml and larger refill bottles available where shown.
  • Pack of 2 options are offered for larger households or professional settings.

How to choose the right size

  • Choose small (30 ml) or sachet if you want a travel option or to try the product first.
  • Choose 250–500 ml bottles for regular personal use; pack options can save on repeat orders.
  • Consider frequency of use and whether you prefer a pump or flip top for ease of dispensing.

Practical notes and care

  • According to the listings, the formula is long‑lasting and super‑concentrated — a small amount is usually sufficient.
  • Product pages indicate the formulation is condom safe; always check the label on the specific pack you buy.
  • For toy compatibility, ingredient sensitivity or cleaning advice, consult the manufacturer guidance on the product packaging or the product page before use.

Where to buy on this site

You can view buying options and sizes here on Anus UK:

Short buying checklist

  • Decide if you want a travel/test size or a larger refill bottle.
  • Check the product page for the exact ingredients and any manufacturer guidance.
  • Choose single or multipack depending on how often you use it.

FAQs

Is Pjur Original compatible with condoms?

The product listings on this site note that Pjur Original is described as condom safe. Always check the label on the pack you buy for confirmation.

What sizes are available?

Available options on this site include small 30 ml sizes, 250 ml and 500 ml bottles, and multipack options. See the product pages linked above for current stock and exact sizes.

Is Pjur Original suitable for sensitive skin?

Product pages list jojoba extracts in the formula. If you have sensitive skin or allergies, check the full ingredient list on the product page and consider a patch test before regular use.

How much should I use?

The listings describe the product as super‑concentrated and long‑lasting, so a small amount is typically sufficient. Specific usage guidance is provided on the product packaging.